NORTH SCORE BOARD


Vice Admirals Cup
J/111
1.
Stuart Sawyer
Black Dog  
 
North Sea Regatta
Holland

J/111
1.
Jörg & Sigrid Sigg
 Lällekönig
2.
Egbert Vroom
Red Herring
3.
Hans Zwijnenburg
Sweeny
4.
Norbert Burkert
Top Job*
5.
Sebastien de Liedekerke
Djinn
* partial inventory
D-Marin Sibenik Regatta
Croatia
Farr 40
1.
Alberto Rossi
Enfant Terrible
2.
Rush Diletta
Early Bird
4.
Carlo Naibo
Sempre Avanti
6.
Luca Pierdomenico
MP30+10
7.
Berislav Vranic
Damaco *
8.
Kalomeni Orel
4KMS4RC *
* Partial inventory
Palma Vela
Swan 45
1.
Christian Plump
Elena Nova
2.
Hendrik Brandis
Early Bird
3.
Lennerd Van Overen
Automotions
4.
RW Bol De Maas
Esthec
5.
Nol Tas
Gaastra
Palma Vela
ORC 0
1.
Axel Rodger &
Luis Senis
GC Dr Luis
Senis
4.
Pep Soldevila
Coratge
Annapolis NOOD
J/111
1.
Martin Roesch
Velocity
 
2.
Bennet Greenwald
Perseverance
 
 
Annapolis NOOD
C&C 30
1.
Angus Davis
Nyabinghi
 
5.
James Madden
Stark Raving Mad VIII
 
6.
Kevin McNeil
Hooligan
 
 
Annapolis NOOD
J/105
1.
Jim Konigsberg
inigo
2.
Carl and Scott Gitchell
Tenacious
3.
James Macdonald
Distant Passion
4.
Donald Santa
Santas Reign, Dear
5.
Jester
Hugh Bethell
 
Annapolis NOOD
J/30
1.
Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello
Bebop
 
2.
Tristan & Sheila Keen
Infectious Smile
 
3.
Ron Anderson
Insatiable
 
 
San Diego YC Yachting Cup
J/105
1.
Rick Goebel
Sanity
3.
Hurlburt/Driscollo
Juiced
4.
Agostino/Fish
Viggen
6.
Ed Sanford
Creative
7.
Stewart Cannon
J-OK
San Diego YC Yachting Cup
Flying Tiger
1.
John Harrop
Justice
2.
Phillip Infelise
Mile High Klub
Melges 32 Sailing Series
#2 - Porto Ercole
1.
Matteo Balestrero
Giogi
2.
Achille & Vincenzo Onorato
Mascalzone Latino
4.
Richard Goransson
Inga
5.
Andrea Lacorte
Vitamina
 
Charleston Race Week
J/111
1.
Peter Wagner
Skeleton Key
 
 
San Diego NOOD
J/105
1.
Rick Goebel
Sanity
4.
Hurlburt/Driscollo
Juiced
5.
Stewart Cannon
J-OK
San Diego NOOD
Flying Tiger
2.
John Harrop
Justice
3.
Phillip Infelise
Mile High Klub
Lauderdale Cup
Melges 32
2.
Jason Carroll
Argo  
 
West Coast Invitational
Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club
Farr 40
1.
Kevin McNeil

 
 
2.
Raymond Godwin
Temptress  
 
Miami Ocean Challenge
C&C 30
2.
Jim Madden
Stark Racing Mad VIII  
 
3.
Nigel Biggs
Checkmate XVI  
 
Gold Cup 2016
Melges 32
1.
Richard Goransson/Vasco Vascotto
Inga From Sweden  
 
Key West 2016
J/111
1.
Peter Wagner
Skeleton Key  
 


NORTH SAILS INTERVIEW
C&C 30 Nyabinghi's Quick Vibes

more



NORTH SAILS EVENT REPORTS
North Sails Trim Cup Lomma, Sweden

more


NORTH SAILS INTERVIEW
Interview with Martin Roesch Winner J/111 Class Annapolis NOOD
more


Find Your Boat Here
more